Guinness Music Trail

An Bodhran

42 Oliver Plunkett St
Facebook Phone

An Bodhran

42 Oliver Plunkett St
(021) 427 4544

Friday 24th

22:00
Lorcan Geaney

Saturday 25th

22:00
The Shelter

Sunday 26th

22:00
Seamus Matthews

Monday 27th

21:00
Lorcan Geaney

map

An Spailpin Fanach

South Main St
Facebook Phone

An Spailpin Fanach

South Main St
(021) 427 7949

Friday 24th

21:00
Horace and Friends

Saturday 25th

21:00
Horace and Friends

Sunday 26th

21:00
Horace and Friends

map

Barry's

Douglas
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

Barry's

Douglas
(021) 489 1370

Friday 24th

18:30
The Roaring Forties

22:30
Early House

Saturday 25th

21:00
Jazz Festival Special

23:00
The Camembert Quartet

Sunday 26th

18:30
Swingin'Bluecats

21:00
The Marvels

23:00
Pontius Pilate and The Naildrivers

Monday 27th

18:00
The Roaring Forties

map

Bru Bar

MacCurtain St
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

Bru Bar

MacCurtain St
(021) 455 9667

Friday 24th

22:00
Mr Sidebeat

Saturday 25th

22:00
The Alkove

Sunday 26th

22:00
Mojo Rising

Monday 27th

18:00
Open Mic Jazz Special

map

Canty's

Pembroke St
Facebook Phone

Canty's

Pembroke St
(021) 427 0566

Friday 24th

18.00
Jazz Session

22.00
Blue Steel

Saturday 25th

15.00
3 Piece Suite

18.00
King Kay

22.00
Blue Steel

Sunday 26th

15.00
3 Piece Suite

18.00
Shinkickers

22.00
Blue Steel

Monday 27th

17.00
Joe Mac

map

Cavanaghs

Liberty St
Facebook Phone

Cavanaghs

Liberty St
(021) 490 5990

Saturday 25th

21:00
Razzberry Jam

Sunday 26th

17:00
Razzberry Jam

21:00
Razzberry Jam

map

Clancys

Princes St
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

Clancys

Princes St
(021) 427 6097

Friday 24th

22.00
Dave Murphy Trio

Saturday 25th

18.00
The Mindbenders

22:30
The Mindbenders

Sunday 26th

18.00
The Mindbenders

22:30
The Mindbenders

map

Clarion Hotel Cork

Lapp's Quay
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

Clarion Hotel Cork

Lapp's Quay
(021) 422 4900

Friday 24th

18.00
Des Hopkins Dixieland Spectacular

20.00
The Rivets

22.30
Des Hopkins Dixieland Spectacular

00.30
Resident DJ

Saturday 25th

15.00
Fiona Kennedy

17.00
Des Hopkins Dixieland Spectacular

19.00
The Rivets

20.30
Idol Bones

22.30
Des Hopkins Dixieland Spectacular

00.30
Resident DJ

Sunday 26th

13:00
Fiona Kennedy

15.00
Clare Sands Quintet

17.00
Des Hopkins Dixieland Spectacular

19.00
Clare Sands Quintet

20.30
Idol Bones

22.30
Des Hopkins Dixieland Spectacular

00.30
Resident DJ

map

Costigans

Washington St
Facebook Website Phone

Costigans

Washington St
(021) 427 3350

Friday 24th

22.00
Snooks Lee And Ghost Radio

Saturday 25th

18.00
The Saxy Lady Boys

22.00
Hot Guitars

Sunday 26th

18.00
The Saxy Lady Boys

22.00
Snookes Lee And Ghost Radio

map

Counihans

Pembroke St
Website Phone

Counihans

Pembroke St
(021) 427 7850

Friday 24th

22:00
Mary Stokes Band

Saturday 25th

16:00
Mary Stokes Band

21:30
Mary Stokes Band

Sunday 26th

16:00
Mary Stokes Band

21:30
Mary Stokes Band

map

East Village

East Douglas Village
Facebook Website Phone

East Village

East Douglas Village
(021) 436 7000

Friday 24th

18:30
Collage

23:00
Jabronis

01.00
Live DJ

Saturday 25th

19.00
Pat Elgart

22.30
Proudfoot

01.00
Live DJ

Sunday 26th

18.30
Pat Elgart

23:00
Maison Du Malheur

01.00
Live DJ

map

Electric

South Mall
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

Electric

South Mall
(021) 422 2990

Friday 24th

18:00
B Major

Saturday 25th

19:00
B Major

21:00
Live DJ

Sunday 26th

19:00
B Major

21:00
Live DJ

map

Fred Zeppelins

Parliament St
Facebook Website Phone

Fred Zeppelins

Parliament St
(021) 427 3500

Friday 24th

22.00
Kawtiks and Zhora

Saturday 25th

18:00
Mockingbird

22.00
Audible Joes Halloween Ball with The Japans & That Falling Feeling

Sunday 26th

18:00
Mockingbird

21:00
Cheesy Rawk with Dj Seanie

22.00
The Furamones & Ska and Punk Vinyl Set from Dj Wah

map

full listing coming soon

map

Hayfield Manor

Perrott Avenue, College Road
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

Hayfield Manor

Perrott Avenue, College Road
(021) 4845900

Saturday 25th

16:00
AJ Brown

Sunday 26th

12:30
Jazz Brunch with Conor O'Shea

16:00
AJ Brown

map

L.V. Bar

MacCurtain St
Facebook Phone

L.V. Bar

MacCurtain St
(021) 455 2615

full listing coming soon

map

Long Valley

Winthrop St
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

Long Valley

Winthrop St
(021) 427 2144

Friday 24th

21.00
Lee Hedley Blues Band

Saturday 25th

16.00
Lee Hedley Blues Band

21.00
Lee Hedley Blues Band

Sunday 26th

16.00
Lee Hedley Blues Band

21.00
Lee Hedley Blues Band

Monday 27th

15.00
Idol Bones

21.30
Idol Bones

map

Montenotte Hotel

Montenotte
Website Phone

Montenotte Hotel

Montenotte
(021) 453 0050

Friday 24th

21.30
The Clubmen

Saturday 25th

21.30
The Clubmen

Sunday 26th

21.30
The Clubmen

23:00
AJ Brown

map

O’Driscoll’s

Douglas
Facebook Phone

O’Driscoll’s

Douglas
(021) 436 9387

Friday 24th

21:30
The Angels

Saturday 25th

21:30
The Magnetics

Sunday 26th

18:00
Mr Sidebeat

21:30
Ricky Lynch and The Lynch Mob

Monday 27th

18:00
Mr Sidebeat

map

River Lee Hotel

Western Rd
Facebook Website Phone

River Lee Hotel

Western Rd
(021) 425 2700

Friday 24th

17:00
New York Brass Band

19:30
The Art Crimes Band

22:00
Ian Date Quartet

00:00
Sonny Emerald

Saturday 25th

13:00
Darktown Strutters

16:00
Belleville Hot Club Quintet

19:00
New York Brass Band

21:00
The Art Crimes Band

23:00
JusMe (Hobo Convention)

Sunday 26th

12:00
Fionn O Ceallacháin Jazz Trio Jazz Brunch - The Weir Bistro €26.00

13:00
Belleville Hot Club

16:00
Collage

18:30
Ian Date Quintet

20:30
Souldriven

23:00
DJ Gary Baus

Monday 27th

12:00
JusMe (Hobo Convention) Jack O'Rourke Solo Piano

14.30
Jack O'Rourke Solo Piano

17:00
New YorkBrass Band

19:00
Sonny Emerald

map

Rob Roy

28 Cook St
Facebook Phone

Rob Roy

28 Cook St
(021) 427 2777

Friday 24th

23:00
Don Baker

Saturday 25th

23:00
Don Baker

Sunday 26th

23:00
Don Baker

Monday 27th

17:00
Don Baker

map

Silver Springs Moran Hotel

Tivoli
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

Silver Springs Moran Hotel

Tivoli
(021) 450 7533

Friday 24th

22:00
Pat Elgart Dixieland Band

Saturday 25th

18:00
Jug Of Punch

22:00
East Coast Jazz Band

00:00
Live DJ

Sunday 26th

18:00
Jug Of Punch

22:00
Ace Minsky & The Wireless Operators

00:00
Live DJ

map

Sober Lane

Sullivan’s Quay
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

Sober Lane

Sullivan’s Quay
(021) 467 7217

Friday 24th

21:00
Harry J

Saturday 25th

21:00
Skazz

Sunday 26th

21:00
Hot Guitars

Monday 27th

20:00
DJ Ross Curley

map

The Bailey

Courthouse St
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

The Bailey

Courthouse St
021 427 3454

Saturday 25th

22:00
Ruggedwood

Sunday 26th

18:00
Don Baker

map

The Boardwalk

Lapp’s Quay
Facebook Website Phone

The Boardwalk

Lapp’s Quay
(021) 427 9990

Friday 24th

18.00
The Party Girls

22:00
East Coast Jazz Band

22.30
Roaring Forties

00.30
DJ George

Saturday 25th

13.00
Roaring Forties

17.00
Ronnie Costley

19.00
East Coast Jazz Band

22:00
Roaring Forties

00:00
DJ George

Sunday 26th

14:00
Roaring Forties

16.30
Ronnie Costley

19.00
East Coast Jazz Band

22.00
Roaring Forties

00.00
DJ George

Monday 27th

13:30
Roaring Forties

map

Bowery

Tuckey St
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

Bowery

Tuckey St
(021) 425 1438

full listing coming soon

map

The Briar Rose

Douglas
Facebook Website Phone

The Briar Rose

Douglas
(021) 429 1686

Friday 24th

21:30
Sun Kings

Saturday 25th

13:30
Paddy Cole, Joe Mac and Cork City Jazz Band

21:30
Ricky Lynch and The Lynch Mob

Sunday 26th

18:00
Sun Kings

21:30
Two Time Polka

Monday 27th

18:00
Two Time Polka

map

The Flying Enterprise

South Gate Bridge
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

The Flying Enterprise

South Gate Bridge
(021) 431 1846

Friday 24th

17:00
Wise Guys

22:00
Gravity

Saturday 25th

17:00
Wise Guys

22:00
The Sun Kings

Sunday 26th

17:00
Wise Guys

22:00
Remedy

Monday 27th

14:00
Wise Guys

map

The Grafton

Oliver Plunkett St
Facebook Phone

The Grafton

Oliver Plunkett St
(021) 427 9310

Friday 24th

22:00
Skazz

Saturday 25th

17:00
The Voodoos

22:00
Strange Brew

Sunday 26th

17:00
Tomas McCarthy featuring Clodagh Kearney

22:00
Skazz

map

The Idle Hour

Albert Quay
Phone

The Idle Hour

Albert Quay
(021) 496 5704

Friday 24th

22:00
Fitzafrenics

Saturday 25th

22:00
Buck Taylor

Sunday 26th

22:00
The Party Girls

map

The Ovens Bar

16- 17 Oliver Plunkett St
Phone

The Ovens Bar

16- 17 Oliver Plunkett St
(021) 427 9663

Friday 24th

22:00
The Party Girls

Saturday 25th

16:00
The Fitzafrenics

22:00
The Fitzafrenics

Sunday 26th

16:00
The Fitzafrenics

22:00
The Fitzafrenics

map

The Raven

South Main St
Facebook Phone

The Raven

South Main St
(021) 427 7307

Friday 24th

18:00
The Belleville Hotclub

Saturday 25th

18:00
The Belleville Hotclub

map

The Sextant Bar

Albert Quay
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

The Sextant Bar

Albert Quay
(021) 484 0667

Thursday 23rd

21:00
TNT with Jack Collins, Gilbert Steele, Greg Crowley

Friday 24th

20:00
The Cosmic Funk Band plus Dj's Fork, Sonny Emerald, A Quigley, and guests Phil Hope and Leroy

Saturday 25th

14:00
Karen Underwood

20:00
Karen Underwood and The Booty Band

22:00
Djs Herringbone Dread, JusMe, Guest Dj Fruitman

00:00
Nativism & Visuals

Sunday 26th

14:00-02:00
SUNDAY TIMES SOUNDSYSTEM plus guest DJ NEW JACKSON (David Kitt)

Monday 27th

14:00
Live music, records, chill out cures

18:00
Stevie G's SoulJamz Showcase plus special guest vocals

21:00
STINK plus The Circus Factory

23:00
VINYL BELOW from Darren Kelly, Alex Bruce and Steven O'Byrne

map

The Thomond

Marlborough St
Facebook Website Phone

The Thomond

Marlborough St
(021) 427 9747

Friday 24th

22:00
Buck Taylor

Saturday 25th

22:00
Interskalactic

Sunday 26th

22:00
Buck Taylor and Taylor Made Band with Keith McDonald

map

The Washington Inn

31 Washington St
Facebook Phone

The Washington Inn

31 Washington St
(021) 427 3666

full listing coming soon

map